Skip to content

420 Prospect PlNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2020

Property Information

Block2912
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page45.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-R-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$301,600
44%
Improvement Value:$391,700
56%
Total Assessment$693,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,201+9.7%
2024$11,127+13.0%
2023$9,842+8.1%
2022$9,107+166.6%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 9413, Page 1857NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 9369, Page 7637NU CodePost-sale loss (19)Recorded9/20/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956