Skip to content

115 Hawthorne StNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2021

Property Information

Block2914
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page45.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFM1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$284,700
56%
Improvement Value:$224,200
44%
Total Assessment$508,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,149+14.4%
2024$7,121+8.5%
2023$6,563+6.7%
2022$6,149+4.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 9547, Page 2628Recorded9/29/2021

Foreclosure Case F-005832-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949