Skip to content

709 Green Grove RdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2021

Property Information

Block3504
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R-AC-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage976
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$282,400
61%
Improvement Value:$183,500
39%
Total Assessment$465,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,985+19.9%
2024$5,828+12.1%
2023$5,198+15.1%
2022$4,518+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft976DeedBook 9306, Page 6648NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-031746-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$276,000
DeedBook 8496, Page 5516

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960