Skip to content

713 Hillview DrNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1960
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2004

Property Information

Block3508
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFM 7/3/1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,340
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$314,600
61%
Improvement Value:$202,800
39%
Total Assessment$517,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,676+3.2%
2024$7,435+3.1%
2023$7,212+13.1%
2022$6,375+2.1%
Property History
Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004574-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-003265-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001441-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960