Skip to content

710 Shell PlaceNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2017

Property Information

Block3508
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G 7/4/1
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,352
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$282,400
57%
Improvement Value:$213,800
43%
Total Assessment$496,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,380+18.5%
2024$6,227+4.4%
2023$5,967+14.7%
2022$5,204+1.9%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028225-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965