Skip to content

210 Fairway LaneNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 2016

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2017

Property Information

Block3601
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page47.2

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-AL-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage3,244
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$298,700
35%
Improvement Value:$553,600
65%
Total Assessment$852,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,255+10.1%
2024$12,037-1.4%
2023$12,213+2.4%
2022$11,926+4.6%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$479,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,244DeedBook 9171, Page 3806NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/20/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016

Property Sale

Sale
$345,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 8360, Page 7563NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/11/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$357,250

From:

To:

DeedBook 8285, Page 9346NU CodePre-revaluation (27)Recorded10/11/2003