Skip to content

2 Williams RdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1956

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2025

Property Information

Block3703
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page47.1

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-AL-S-2AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,580
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$238,900
49%
Improvement Value:$247,400
51%
Total Assessment$486,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,587+12.3%
2024$8,533+5.7%
2023$8,074-0.1%
2022$8,080-0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,580DeedBook 9345, Page 5278Recorded4/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,580DeedBook 9277, Page 1172NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026195-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956