Skip to content

1114 Green Grove RdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2018

Property Information

Block3809
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page48.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R-2AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,994
Acreage0.67

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$265,100
46%
Improvement Value:$315,300
54%
Total Assessment$580,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,334+11.1%
2024$10,198+24.4%
2023$8,196+3.3%
2022$7,932+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,994DeedBook 9294, Page 448NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/25/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,108DeedBook 9284, Page 3286NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018597-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966