Skip to content

1403 09th AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$112,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2017

Property Information

Block401
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage976
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$256,300
61%
Improvement Value:$163,900
39%
Total Assessment$420,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,437+16.4%
2024$5,532+16.7%
2023$4,739+6.3%
2022$4,458-7.0%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft976DeedBook 9254, Page 4439NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded10/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft540DeedBook 8283, Page 8971NU CodePre-revaluation (27)Recorded10/3/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$23,220

From:

To:

Sq Ft540DeedBook 8155, Page 1476NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded10/18/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930