Skip to content

1308 09th AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1904
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2007

Property Information

Block407
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-L-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,184
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$264,200
55%
Improvement Value:$220,400
45%
Total Assessment$484,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,176+15.2%
2024$6,232+38.4%
2023$4,502+7.4%
2022$4,191+1.9%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001560-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #FOR-26000259Sale Date5/26/2026Sheriff #FOR-25001804Sale Date12/22/2025

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904