Skip to content

1414 09th AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1940
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2008

Property Information

Block409
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-AL-OLD-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,058
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$258,500
51%
Improvement Value:$248,000
49%
Total Assessment$506,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,459+13.9%
2024$6,549+19.5%
2023$5,481+6.1%
2022$5,164+8.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045782-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,082DeedBook 8279, Page 1025NU CodePre-revaluation (27)Recorded9/17/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,082DeedBook 5645, Page 387Recorded9/3/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,082DeedBook 5654, Page 480NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded10/6/1997

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$142,000
DeedBook 5646, Page 387

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940