Skip to content

1430 08th AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2015

Property Information

Block410
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage748
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$256,500
62%
Improvement Value:$154,600
38%
Total Assessment$411,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,365+16.6%
2024$5,458+16.7%
2023$4,678+6.3%
2022$4,399+11.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft748DeedBook 9120, Page 939Recorded7/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-022821-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 8450, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 5837, Page 346Recorded7/6/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930