Skip to content

117 Mc Dermott RdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 1995

Property Information

Block4806
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page43.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFV
Dwellings1
ZoningR75A
Sq Footage1,459
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$347,800
59%
Improvement Value:$241,800
41%
Total Assessment$589,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,664+9.4%
2024$8,837+3.2%
2023$8,562+4.3%
2022$8,211+3.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011322-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5444, Page 674

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957