Skip to content

1602 Heck AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2020

Property Information

Block505
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,254
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$181,400
49%
Improvement Value:$188,800
51%
Total Assessment$370,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,074+67.2%
2024$3,632+8.6%
2023$3,345+13.0%
2022$2,959+3.6%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$148,457

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,254DeedBook 9430, Page 157NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,254DeedBook 9237, Page 2737NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$26,114
DeedBook 5241, Page 947

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941