Skip to content

148 Myrtle AvenueNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 2012

Last Sale Price
$212,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2012

Property Information

Block520
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionHERON/TOWNHOUSE
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,200
41%
Improvement Value:$239,200
59%
Total Assessment$407,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,122-2.2%
2024$6,261+26.4%
2023$4,953+8.1%
2022$4,581-1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034959-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8962, Page 2975NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/1/2012

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2012

Property Sale

Sale
$2,600,000
DeedBook 8766, Page 4617