Skip to content

425 S Riverside DrNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1972
Vacant Land
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2025

Property Information

Block5408
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page43.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-B-R-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,156
Acreage1.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$1,492,900
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$1,492,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$30,756+6.0%
2024$29,006+34.7%
2023$21,534+22.3%
2022$17,613-6.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
DeedBook 9775, Page 8746Recorded1/20/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000
DeedBook 9746, Page 995Recorded7/9/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
Sq Ft6,156DeedBook 9743, Page 7537Recorded6/24/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$1,600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft6,156DeedBook 9629, Page 4695Recorded1/3/2023

Foreclosure Case F-013208-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972