Skip to content

418 Fisher AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2021

Property Information

Block607
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-L-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$178,700
49%
Improvement Value:$189,100
51%
Total Assessment$367,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,535+11.1%
2024$5,882+79.7%
2023$3,273+13.0%
2022$2,897+3.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 9497, Page 2239NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$64,050

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 9252, Page 8758NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 9229, Page 9147NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/5/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 8551, Page 1338

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940