Skip to content

404 Drummond AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$74,477
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2016

Property Information

Block609
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-AL-F-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,616
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$203,200
43%
Improvement Value:$265,800
57%
Total Assessment$469,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,587+9.2%
2024$6,948+18.2%
2023$5,878+10.9%
2022$5,301+4.1%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$74,477

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,616DeedBook 9162, Page 8699NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/28/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,616DeedBook 9224, Page 4399NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/25/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$276,000
DeedBook 8547, Page 2582

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953