Skip to content

200 Highway 35Neptune, NJ 07753

Built 2010
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$2,775,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2020

Property Information

Block613
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionMONMOUTH INTER
Dwellings0
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage15,262
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$525,700
18%
Improvement Value:$2,396,700
82%
Total Assessment$2,922,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$48,739+7.6%
2024$45,289+39.6%
2023$32,435-0.2%
2022$32,511-1.3%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$2,775,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9444, Page 9341Recorded9/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9336, Page 5091Recorded2/21/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9134, Page 8238NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/8/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,902DeedBook 5871, Page 995NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded10/22/1999