Skip to content

3103 Appleby DrAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$377,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2005

Property Information

Block101
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,243
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$445,000
69%
Improvement Value:$199,900
31%
Total Assessment$644,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,759+4.9%
2024$8,352+9.0%
2023$7,665+2.3%
2022$7,493+4.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030491-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$377,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,243DeedBook 8446, Page 9148Recorded3/23/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,243DeedBook 5972, Page 377Recorded9/12/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5300, Page 415

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959