Skip to content

1301 Bloomfield AveAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2018

Property Information

Block200
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,330
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$462,800
58%
Improvement Value:$334,000
42%
Total Assessment$796,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,127+13.0%
2024$9,845+6.5%
2023$9,246-7.1%
2022$9,950+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,330DeedBook 9278, Page 741Recorded3/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013661-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,330DeedBook 9059, Page 6828Recorded3/25/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,330DeedBook 8953, Page 6621NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/12/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5012, Page 159

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN