Skip to content

45 Rawson CirAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1988

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2025

Property Information

Block34.03
Lot9
QualifierC1402
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-AL-O-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,685
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$364,300
61%
Improvement Value:$231,800
39%
Total Assessment$596,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,525+9.7%
2024$6,862+3.1%
2023$6,655-0.2%
2022$6,668+2.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
Sq Ft1,685DeedBook 9767, Page 1516Recorded11/21/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$617,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,685DeedBook 9723, Page 9246Recorded1/31/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$655,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,685DeedBook 9693, Page 4512Recorded6/26/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 9193, Page 2302NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 9181, Page 958NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/17/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 8610, Page 1358Recorded11/22/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$174,500
DeedBook 4975, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988