Skip to content

14 Christy LnAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 1987

Property Information

Block34
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,465
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$409,800
55%
Improvement Value:$331,000
45%
Total Assessment$740,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,621-5.5%
2024$10,180+1.4%
2023$10,039+3.7%
2022$9,680-9.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-052395-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-015765-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 4763, Page 966

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979