Skip to content

6 Joda RdAllenhurst, NJ 07711

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$662,790
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2020

Property Information

Block60
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,780
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$992,300
78%
Improvement Value:$275,100
22%
Total Assessment$1,267,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,324-14.9%
2024$21,544+56.7%
2023$13,745+44.8%
2022$9,494+5.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$662,790

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 9426, Page 4786NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 9387, Page 1401Recorded12/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007551-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002642-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956