Skip to content

19 Waverly Pl

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2023

Property Information

Block102
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionF2 G2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,805
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$479,000
60%
Improvement Value:$318,300
40%
Total Assessment$797,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,525+38.6%
2024$9,759+6.8%
2023$9,138+2.7%
2022$8,897+4.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019700-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 4631, Page 769

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915