Skip to content

221 Spring StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2012

Property Information

Block110
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-E-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,164
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$438,500
62%
Improvement Value:$270,900
38%
Total Assessment$709,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,496+0.2%
2024$11,470+7.5%
2023$10,670+2.6%
2022$10,401+4.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,164DeedBook 8940, Page 469NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/27/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,164DeedBook 8406, Page 2019Recorded10/5/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5767, Page 696Recorded11/7/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5772, Page 352NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded11/23/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935