Skip to content

45 Bergen Pl

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2013

Property Information

Block113
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,222
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$393,200
50%
Improvement Value:$399,900
50%
Total Assessment$793,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,782+11.5%
2024$12,358+2.8%
2023$12,024+4.0%
2022$11,567+4.6%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,222DeedBook 8995, Page 1911NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/5/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,472DeedBook 8769, Page 1254NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/23/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,472DeedBook 8735, Page 8631NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded8/14/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924