Skip to content

69 E Bergen PlRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2021

Property Information

Block113
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$393,200
41%
Improvement Value:$558,900
59%
Total Assessment$952,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,665+9.8%
2024$15,179+61.3%
2023$9,411+2.9%
2022$9,145+4.2%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 9525, Page 7839NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded7/8/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5971, Page 115NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/8/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5949, Page 484Recorded6/29/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5350, Page 442

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960