Skip to content

303 Broad St

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 2000
Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$6,201,462
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2025

Property Information

Block115
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2B
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage26,288
Acreage3.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$2,904,000
74%
Improvement Value:$1,028,000
26%
Total Assessment$3,932,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$101,794+0.2%
2024$101,587-2.5%
2023$104,148-1.1%
2022$105,346+3.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$3,885,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9159, Page 9738NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$2,531,657

From:

To:

DeedBook 9007, Page 8978Recorded4/12/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$2,242,210

From:

To:

DeedBook 8413, Page 9993NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/9/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000