Skip to content

1 Harris Pk (257 E Front)Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2019

Property Information

Block13
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,163
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$330,800
40%
Improvement Value:$494,300
60%
Total Assessment$825,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,305-9.5%
2024$15,806+3.2%
2023$15,317+3.7%
2022$14,773+21.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,163DeedBook 9332, Page 7161Recorded1/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018819-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4982, Page 165

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 4584, Page 306

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925