Skip to content

79 Maple Ave

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1918
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2005

Property Information

Block45
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page05

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionB2 G2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,226
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$341,400
40%
Improvement Value:$511,800
60%
Total Assessment$853,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,008+0.6%
2024$14,921+2.4%
2023$14,572+4.3%
2022$13,973+10.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,226DeedBook 8462, Page 3112Recorded5/19/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,226DeedBook 8293, Page 7475Recorded10/30/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5984, Page 811Recorded10/25/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$202,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 5727, Page 70NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/7/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5544, Page 635NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded10/30/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5544, Page 629NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded10/30/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5544, Page 617NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded10/30/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$11,023

From:

To:

DeedBook 5537, Page 886NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/30/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 4822, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918