Skip to content

23 Chestnut St

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$579,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2020

Property Information

Block75.02
Lot151
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page09

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$314,000
43%
Improvement Value:$417,400
57%
Total Assessment$731,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,775+0.5%
2024$12,712+46.4%
2023$8,682+2.5%
2022$8,472+4.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$579,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 9458, Page 8876NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 9253, Page 4330NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-039729-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$103,313

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 8443, Page 786NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded3/7/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 5562, Page 865NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/6/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 5562, Page 865Recorded12/9/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 4964, Page 142

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915