Skip to content

38 W Westside Ave

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$608,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2022

Property Information

Block89
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,472
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$205,300
34%
Improvement Value:$406,600
66%
Total Assessment$611,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,873+4.6%
2024$10,396+120.4%
2023$4,718+3.3%
2022$4,569+10.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$608,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,472DeedBook 9613, Page 9745NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/6/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$177,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 9443, Page 2381NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/23/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920