Skip to content

139 Bridge AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2012

Property Information

Block75.05
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page09

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionF2 G4
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,389
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$215,700
28%
Improvement Value:$545,900
72%
Total Assessment$761,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,046+3.5%
2024$11,636+40.0%
2023$8,310+5.2%
2022$7,897+5.0%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$422,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,389DeedBook 8968, Page 1501NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/31/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5577, Page 88NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/1/1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5290, Page 331

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920