Skip to content

374 Shrewsbury AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2023

Property Information

Block88
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,370
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$207,100
37%
Improvement Value:$352,800
63%
Total Assessment$559,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,932+4.9%
2024$9,469+9.5%
2023$8,646+5.3%
2022$8,211+5.1%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009646-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920