Skip to content

152 Drs James Parker Blvd

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2017

Property Information

Block77
Lot25.03
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page09

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage992
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$215,300
63%
Improvement Value:$126,700
37%
Total Assessment$342,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,174+0.1%
2024$5,169+17.3%
2023$4,407+3.3%
2022$4,267+4.3%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft992DeedBook 9230, Page 2209NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded6/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft992DeedBook 9210, Page 3624NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft992DeedBook 8212, Page 383Recorded4/3/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft992DeedBook 8082, Page 2075NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded2/7/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5437, Page 921NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/28/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920