Skip to content

13 Golf LnEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2008

Property Information

Block113
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description1S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,300
57%
Improvement Value:$141,200
43%
Total Assessment$328,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,521+4.0%
2024$8,196+2.3%
2023$8,009+2.0%
2022$7,851+1.9%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020859-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961