Skip to content

342 Ridgedale AveEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$418,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2011

Property Information

Block130
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-11
Sq Footage2,091
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,900
49%
Improvement Value:$154,500
51%
Total Assessment$305,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,922+4.0%
2024$7,620+2.3%
2023$7,446+2.0%
2022$7,299+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$418,000
DeedBook 21862, Page 120

Property Sale

Sale
$276,500
DeedBook 21567, Page 268

Foreclosure Case F-001762-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 20636, Page 1812

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000
DeedBook 6170, Page 136

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955