Skip to content

40 Harvest AveWhippany, NJ 07981

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2017

Property Information

Block213
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description1SB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage4,080
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,300
47%
Improvement Value:$208,200
53%
Total Assessment$395,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,259+4.0%
2024$9,868+2.3%
2023$9,642+2.0%
2022$9,452+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,080DeedBook 23197, Page 1053Recorded9/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$350,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,080DeedBook 23081, Page 1098Recorded2/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044357-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-054728-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
DeedBook 5900, Page 217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968