29 Harvest Ave East Hanover, NJ 07936
Actions
Property flags
Built 1975 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $334,300
- Last sale
- $133,333Nov 15, 2012
- Built
- 1975
- Size
- 1,800 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 215
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- East Hanover Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 105X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17.5
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-10
- Square feet
- 1,800
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $154,600
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $179,700
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $334,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,672
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1975–20125events19752012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $133,333
Deed recorded
-33% vs 2012Per sq ft$74Held1 moSq ft1,800NU codeUndivided interest (8)RecordedNov 21, 2012 - $200,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$111Held2.4 yrsSq ft1,800NU codeFamily (1)RecordedOct 12, 2012 - 38 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,672 | +4.0% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2023 | $8,341 | +2.3% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2022 | $8,150 | +2.0% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2021 | $7,990 | +1.9% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2020 | $7,843 | +3.1% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2019 | $7,605 | +3.4% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2018 | $7,358 | +1.4% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2017 | $7,258 | +1.4% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2016 | $7,154 | +2.2% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2015 | $7,000 | +0.4% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2014 | $6,974 | +0.5% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2013 | $6,937 | -0.2% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2012 | $6,953 | +4.2% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2011 | $6,670 | +5.7% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2010 | $6,309 | +4.0% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2009 | $6,068 | +2.3% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2008 | $5,935 | +4.1% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2007 | $5,701 | +6.9% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2006 | $5,333 | +11.1% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2005 | $4,798 | +3.6% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2004 | $4,631 | +5.7% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2003 | $4,380 | -14.5% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2002 | $5,125 | +2.0% | $154,600 | $179,700 | $334,300 |
| 2001 | $5,024 | +6.3% | $32,300 | $183,900 | $216,200 |
| 2000 | $4,728 | +2.8% | $32,300 | $183,900 | $216,200 |
| 1999 | $4,598 | +4.4% | $32,300 | $183,900 | $216,200 |
| 1998 | $4,404 | +4.6% | $32,300 | $183,900 | $216,200 |
| 1997 | $4,209 | -0.5% | $32,300 | $183,900 | $216,200 |
| 1996 | $4,231 | -1.5% | $32,300 | $183,900 | $216,200 |
| 1995 | $4,296 | 0.0% | $32,300 | $183,900 | $216,200 |
| 1994 | $4,296 | +2.6% | $32,300 | $183,900 | $216,200 |
| 1993 | $4,188 | +2.6% | $32,300 | $183,900 | $216,200 |
| 1992 | $4,079 | +10.5% | $32,300 | $183,900 | $216,200 |
| 1991 | $3,690 | +12.5% | $32,300 | $183,900 | $216,200 |
| 1990 | $3,279 | +5.6% | $32,300 | $183,900 | $216,200 |
| 1989 | $3,107 | — | $32,300 | $183,900 | $216,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 22 Homestead Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 1
- 21 Cottage Pl, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 5
- 25 Harvest Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 9
- 33 Harvest Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 17
- 34 Homestead Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 22
- 30 Homestead Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 27
- 26 Homestead Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 31
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
