2 Harvest Ave East Hanover, NJ 07936
Actions
Property flags
Built 1930 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $215,400
- Last sale
- $1Mar 18, 2009
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 769 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 223
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- East Hanover Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 10455SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S F G2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-10
- Square feet
- 769
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $154,500
- 72%
- Improvement value
- $60,900
- 28%
- Total assessment
- $215,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2018)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1930–20094events19302009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $4,491 | +1.5% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | +1.5% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2016 | $4,360 | +2.3% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2015 | $4,260 | +0.4% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | +0.6% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2013 | $4,220 | -0.3% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2012 | $4,230 | -5.1% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2011 | $4,459 | +12.1% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2010 | $3,976 | +4.1% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2009 | $3,821 | +2.3% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2008 | $3,735 | +12.0% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2007 | $3,334 | +7.6% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2006 | $3,097 | +12.5% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2005 | $2,753 | -4.9% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2004 | $2,895 | +15.7% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2003 | $2,501 | +37.6% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2002 | $1,818 | +0.8% | $154,500 | $60,900 | $215,400 |
| 2001 | $1,804 | +5.6% | $45,800 | $45,100 | $90,900 |
| 2000 | $1,709 | +3.3% | $45,800 | $45,100 | $90,900 |
| 1999 | $1,654 | +5.2% | $45,800 | $45,100 | $90,900 |
| 1998 | $1,573 | +5.5% | $45,800 | $45,100 | $90,900 |
| 1997 | $1,491 | -0.6% | $45,800 | $45,100 | $90,900 |
| 1996 | $1,500 | -1.8% | $45,800 | $45,100 | $90,900 |
| 1995 | $1,527 | 0.0% | $45,800 | $45,100 | $90,900 |
| 1994 | $1,527 | +3.1% | $45,800 | $45,100 | $90,900 |
| 1993 | $1,482 | +3.2% | $45,800 | $45,100 | $90,900 |
| 1992 | $1,436 | +12.9% | $45,800 | $45,100 | $90,900 |
| 1991 | $1,273 | +15.7% | $45,800 | $45,100 | $90,900 |
| 1990 | $1,100 | +7.1% | $45,800 | $45,100 | $90,900 |
| 1989 | $1,027 | — | $45,800 | $45,100 | $90,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
