Skip to content

10 Selmar TerEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$567,734
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2017

Property Information

Block99
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18.5
Description2S-FB-L-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage3,132
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$191,500
40%
Improvement Value:$288,400
60%
Total Assessment$479,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,449+4.0%
2024$11,974+2.3%
2023$11,700+2.0%
2022$11,470+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$567,734

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,132DeedBook 23150, Page 1705Recorded6/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-011230-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000
DeedBook 4760, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973