7 Village Cir Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1977 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $582,400
- Last sale
- $1Aug 16, 2021
- Built
- 1977
- Size
- 2,367 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 301
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.250 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1/4A
- Square feet
- 2,367
- Acreage
- 0.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $295,000
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $287,400
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $582,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,327
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1977–20217events19772021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 11 years
- $670,000
Deed recorded
+43% vs 2001Per sq ft$283Held7.6 yrsSq ft2,367RecordedJun 3, 2009 - 8 years
- $469,500
Deed recorded
RecordedNov 29, 2001 - 25 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,327 | +0.2% | $295,000 | $287,400 | $582,400 |
| 2023 | $14,292 | +5.7% | $295,000 | $287,400 | $582,400 |
| 2022 | $13,527 | +1.8% | $295,000 | $287,400 | $582,400 |
| 2021 | $13,291 | +2.4% | $295,000 | $282,600 | $577,600 |
| 2020 | $12,979 | +1.4% | $295,000 | $282,600 | $577,600 |
| 2019 | $12,794 | +1.5% | $295,000 | $282,600 | $577,600 |
| 2018 | $12,609 | +3.1% | $295,000 | $282,600 | $577,600 |
| 2017 | $12,228 | +2.3% | $295,000 | $282,600 | $577,600 |
| 2016 | $11,956 | +2.7% | $295,000 | $282,600 | $577,600 |
| 2015 | $11,644 | +3.0% | $295,000 | $282,600 | $577,600 |
| 2014 | $11,304 | +2.0% | $295,000 | $282,600 | $577,600 |
| 2013 | $11,078 | +0.5% | $295,000 | $282,600 | $577,600 |
| 2012 | $11,021 | +0.5% | $295,000 | $282,600 | $577,600 |
| 2011 | $10,969 | +6.8% | $295,000 | $282,600 | $577,600 |
| 2010 | $10,266 | +7.0% | $295,000 | $282,600 | $577,600 |
| 2009 | $9,598 | +5.7% | $364,300 | $294,000 | $658,300 |
| 2008 | $9,085 | +7.0% | $364,300 | $294,000 | $658,300 |
| 2007 | $8,492 | +11.8% | $364,300 | $294,000 | $658,300 |
| 2006 | $7,598 | +5.4% | $364,300 | $294,000 | $658,300 |
| 2005 | $7,206 | +8.5% | $95,000 | $150,100 | $245,100 |
| 2004 | $6,644 | +4.2% | $95,000 | $146,600 | $241,600 |
| 2003 | $6,378 | +6.1% | $95,000 | $146,600 | $241,600 |
| 2002 | $6,013 | +5.9% | $95,000 | $146,600 | $241,600 |
| 2001 | $5,678 | +5.9% | $95,000 | $146,600 | $241,600 |
| 2000 | $5,364 | +4.5% | $95,000 | $146,600 | $241,600 |
| 1999 | $5,131 | +1.9% | $95,000 | $145,900 | $240,900 |
| 1998 | $5,035 | +2.0% | $95,000 | $145,900 | $240,900 |
| 1997 | $4,938 | +1.5% | $95,000 | $145,900 | $240,900 |
| 1996 | $4,866 | +0.5% | $95,000 | $145,900 | $240,900 |
| 1995 | $4,842 | +3.1% | $95,000 | $145,900 | $240,900 |
| 1994 | $4,698 | +2.9% | $95,000 | $145,900 | $240,900 |
| 1993 | $4,565 | +2.9% | $95,000 | $145,900 | $240,900 |
| 1992 | $4,437 | +5.5% | $100,000 | $155,000 | $255,000 |
| 1991 | $4,208 | +9.2% | $100,000 | $155,000 | $255,000 |
| 1990 | $3,853 | +8.7% | $100,000 | $155,000 | $255,000 |
| 1989 | $3,545 | — | $16,800 | $60,100 | $76,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 W Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 4 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 6 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 8 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 10 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 2 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 4 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 6 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 8 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 10 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 11 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
- 9 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
