2 Village Cir Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $485,400
- Last sale
- $710,000Nov 28, 2023
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 2,101 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 301
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.270 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1/4A
- Square feet
- 2,101
- Acreage
- 0.27 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $297,000
- 61%
- Improvement value
- $188,400
- 39%
- Total assessment
- $485,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,941
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1950–20232events19502023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 74 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,941 | +0.2% | $297,000 | $188,400 | $485,400 |
| 2023 | $11,912 | +4.8% | $297,000 | $188,400 | $485,400 |
| 2022 | $11,368 | +1.8% | $297,000 | $188,400 | $485,400 |
| 2021 | $11,169 | +2.4% | $297,000 | $188,400 | $485,400 |
| 2020 | $10,907 | +1.4% | $297,000 | $188,400 | $485,400 |
| 2019 | $10,752 | +1.5% | $297,000 | $188,400 | $485,400 |
| 2018 | $10,596 | +3.1% | $297,000 | $188,400 | $485,400 |
| 2017 | $10,276 | +2.3% | $297,000 | $188,400 | $485,400 |
| 2016 | $10,048 | +2.7% | $297,000 | $188,400 | $485,400 |
| 2015 | $9,786 | +3.0% | $297,000 | $188,400 | $485,400 |
| 2014 | $9,499 | +2.9% | $297,000 | $188,400 | $485,400 |
| 2013 | $9,235 | +0.5% | $297,000 | $184,500 | $481,500 |
| 2012 | $9,187 | +0.5% | $297,000 | $184,500 | $481,500 |
| 2011 | $9,144 | +2.7% | $297,000 | $184,500 | $481,500 |
| 2010 | $8,904 | +4.6% | $297,000 | $184,500 | $481,500 |
| 2009 | $8,513 | +5.7% | $365,400 | $218,500 | $583,900 |
| 2008 | $8,058 | +7.0% | $365,400 | $218,500 | $583,900 |
| 2007 | $7,532 | +18.1% | $365,400 | $218,500 | $583,900 |
| 2006 | $6,377 | +5.4% | $365,400 | $218,500 | $583,900 |
| 2005 | $6,048 | +6.9% | $91,200 | $114,500 | $205,700 |
| 2004 | $5,657 | +4.2% | $91,200 | $114,500 | $205,700 |
| 2003 | $5,430 | +6.1% | $91,200 | $114,500 | $205,700 |
| 2002 | $5,120 | +5.9% | $91,200 | $114,500 | $205,700 |
| 2001 | $4,834 | +5.9% | $91,200 | $114,500 | $205,700 |
| 2000 | $4,567 | +4.2% | $91,200 | $114,500 | $205,700 |
| 1999 | $4,381 | +1.9% | $91,200 | $114,500 | $205,700 |
| 1998 | $4,299 | +2.0% | $91,200 | $114,500 | $205,700 |
| 1997 | $4,217 | +1.5% | $91,200 | $114,500 | $205,700 |
| 1996 | $4,155 | +0.5% | $91,200 | $114,500 | $205,700 |
| 1995 | $4,135 | +3.1% | $91,200 | $114,500 | $205,700 |
| 1994 | $4,011 | +2.6% | $91,200 | $114,500 | $205,700 |
| 1993 | $3,911 | +2.9% | $91,200 | $114,500 | $205,700 |
| 1992 | $3,802 | +5.5% | $96,000 | $122,500 | $218,500 |
| 1991 | $3,605 | -6.4% | $96,000 | $122,500 | $218,500 |
| 1990 | $3,853 | +8.7% | $96,000 | $122,500 | $218,500 |
| 1989 | $3,545 | — | $17,600 | $59,300 | $76,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 W Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 4 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 6 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 8 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 10 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 4 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 6 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 8 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 10 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 11 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
- 9 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 13
- 7 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
