29 W Main St Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $479,700
- Last sale
- —Mar 13, 2018
- Built
- 1906
- Size
- 2,359 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 301
- Lot
- 43
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.270 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- 2S F G2
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- 1/4A
- Square feet
- 2,359
- Acreage
- 0.27 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $258,300
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $221,400
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $479,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,551
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1906–20263events19062026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 5 years
- 116 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,551 | +0.3% | $258,300 | $221,400 | $479,700 |
| 2023 | $11,522 | +4.9% | $258,300 | $221,400 | $479,700 |
| 2022 | $10,985 | +1.8% | $258,300 | $221,400 | $479,700 |
| 2021 | $10,788 | +2.5% | $258,300 | $221,400 | $479,700 |
| 2020 | $10,529 | -0.9% | $258,300 | $221,400 | $479,700 |
| 2019 | $10,625 | +1.5% | $258,300 | $221,400 | $479,700 |
| 2018 | $10,472 | +3.1% | $258,300 | $221,400 | $479,700 |
| 2017 | $10,155 | +2.3% | $258,300 | $221,400 | $479,700 |
| 2016 | $9,930 | +2.7% | $258,300 | $221,400 | $479,700 |
| 2015 | $9,671 | +3.0% | $258,300 | $221,400 | $479,700 |
| 2014 | $9,388 | +2.0% | $258,300 | $221,400 | $479,700 |
| 2013 | $9,201 | +0.5% | $258,300 | $221,400 | $479,700 |
| 2012 | $9,153 | +0.6% | $258,300 | $221,400 | $479,700 |
| 2011 | $9,094 | +7.9% | $258,300 | $221,400 | $479,700 |
| 2010 | $8,430 | +4.6% | $258,300 | $220,600 | $478,900 |
| 2009 | $8,060 | +5.7% | $291,200 | $261,600 | $552,800 |
| 2008 | $7,629 | +7.0% | $291,200 | $261,600 | $552,800 |
| 2007 | $7,131 | +1.3% | $291,200 | $261,600 | $552,800 |
| 2006 | $7,040 | +5.4% | $291,200 | $261,600 | $552,800 |
| 2005 | $6,677 | +6.9% | $92,800 | $134,300 | $227,100 |
| 2004 | $6,245 | +5.2% | $92,800 | $134,300 | $227,100 |
| 2003 | $5,937 | +6.1% | $92,800 | $132,100 | $224,900 |
| 2002 | $5,598 | +5.9% | $92,800 | $132,100 | $224,900 |
| 2001 | $5,285 | +5.9% | $92,800 | $132,100 | $224,900 |
| 2000 | $4,993 | +4.2% | $92,800 | $132,100 | $224,900 |
| 1999 | $4,790 | +1.9% | $92,800 | $132,100 | $224,900 |
| 1998 | $4,700 | +2.0% | $92,800 | $132,100 | $224,900 |
| 1997 | $4,610 | +1.5% | $92,800 | $132,100 | $224,900 |
| 1996 | $4,543 | +0.5% | $92,800 | $132,100 | $224,900 |
| 1995 | $4,520 | +3.1% | $92,800 | $132,100 | $224,900 |
| 1994 | $4,386 | -1.2% | $92,800 | $132,100 | $224,900 |
| 1993 | $4,439 | +2.9% | $92,800 | $132,100 | $224,900 |
| 1992 | $4,315 | +5.5% | $102,100 | $145,900 | $248,000 |
| 1991 | $4,092 | +33.5% | $102,100 | $145,900 | $248,000 |
| 1990 | $3,066 | +8.7% | $102,100 | $145,900 | $248,000 |
| 1989 | $2,821 | — | $18,800 | $42,400 | $61,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 W Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 4 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 6 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 8 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 10 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 2 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 4 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 6 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 8 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 10 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 11 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
- 9 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
