35 Gunther St Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $823,900
- Last sale
- $530,000Sep 10, 1999
- Built
- 1986
- Size
- 2,989 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 301
- Lot
- 51
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.147 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1/2A
- Square feet
- 2,989
- Acreage
- 1.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $348,800
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $475,100
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $823,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,268
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1986–19992events19861999
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $530,000
Deed recorded
RecordedOct 4, 1999 - 14 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,268 | +0.2% | $348,800 | $475,100 | $823,900 |
| 2023 | $20,219 | +4.8% | $348,800 | $475,100 | $823,900 |
| 2022 | $19,296 | +1.8% | $348,800 | $475,100 | $823,900 |
| 2021 | $18,958 | +2.4% | $348,800 | $475,100 | $823,900 |
| 2020 | $18,513 | +1.4% | $348,800 | $475,100 | $823,900 |
| 2019 | $18,249 | +1.5% | $348,800 | $475,100 | $823,900 |
| 2018 | $17,986 | +3.1% | $348,800 | $475,100 | $823,900 |
| 2017 | $17,442 | +2.3% | $348,800 | $475,100 | $823,900 |
| 2016 | $17,055 | +2.7% | $348,800 | $475,100 | $823,900 |
| 2015 | $16,610 | +3.0% | $348,800 | $475,100 | $823,900 |
| 2014 | $16,124 | +2.0% | $348,800 | $475,100 | $823,900 |
| 2013 | $15,802 | +0.5% | $348,800 | $475,100 | $823,900 |
| 2012 | $15,720 | +0.5% | $348,800 | $475,100 | $823,900 |
| 2011 | $15,646 | +0.4% | $348,800 | $475,100 | $823,900 |
| 2010 | $15,587 | +4.6% | $348,800 | $475,100 | $823,900 |
| 2009 | $14,902 | +5.7% | $465,400 | $556,700 | $1,022,100 |
| 2008 | $14,105 | +7.0% | $465,400 | $556,700 | $1,022,100 |
| 2007 | $13,185 | -4.3% | $465,400 | $556,700 | $1,022,100 |
| 2006 | $13,776 | +5.4% | $465,400 | $556,700 | $1,022,100 |
| 2005 | $13,065 | +6.9% | $133,700 | $310,700 | $444,400 |
| 2004 | $12,221 | +4.2% | $133,700 | $310,700 | $444,400 |
| 2003 | $11,732 | +6.1% | $133,700 | $310,700 | $444,400 |
| 2002 | $11,061 | +5.9% | $133,700 | $310,700 | $444,400 |
| 2001 | $10,443 | +5.9% | $133,700 | $310,700 | $444,400 |
| 2000 | $9,866 | +4.2% | $133,700 | $310,700 | $444,400 |
| 1999 | $9,466 | +1.9% | $133,700 | $310,700 | $444,400 |
| 1998 | $9,288 | +2.0% | $133,700 | $310,700 | $444,400 |
| 1997 | $9,110 | +1.5% | $133,700 | $310,700 | $444,400 |
| 1996 | $8,977 | +0.5% | $133,700 | $310,700 | $444,400 |
| 1995 | $8,932 | +3.1% | $133,700 | $310,700 | $444,400 |
| 1994 | $8,666 | +1.9% | $133,700 | $310,700 | $444,400 |
| 1993 | $8,501 | +2.9% | $133,700 | $310,700 | $444,400 |
| 1992 | $8,263 | +5.5% | $143,300 | $331,600 | $474,900 |
| 1991 | $7,836 | +5.5% | $143,300 | $331,600 | $474,900 |
| 1990 | $7,425 | +8.7% | $143,300 | $331,600 | $474,900 |
| 1989 | $6,832 | — | $26,800 | $121,400 | $148,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 W Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 4 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 6 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 8 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 10 Mountain Ave, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 2 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 4 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 6 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 8 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 10 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 11 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
- 9 Village Cir, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
