1 Halstead Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1979 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $666,700
- Last sale
- $875,000Dec 9, 2022
- Built
- 1979
- Size
- 2,683 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 604
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.620 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1-AC
- Square feet
- 2,683
- Acreage
- 0.62 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $326,000
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $340,700
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $666,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,401
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1979–20227events19792022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $715,000
Deed recorded
+117% vs 1994Per sq ft$266Held26.9 yrsSq ft2,683RecordedMar 22, 2021 - 27 years
- $330,000
Deed recorded
RecordedFeb 25, 1994 - 15 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,401 | +0.2% | $326,000 | $340,700 | $666,700 |
| 2023 | $16,361 | +4.8% | $326,000 | $340,700 | $666,700 |
| 2022 | $15,614 | +1.8% | $326,000 | $340,700 | $666,700 |
| 2021 | $15,341 | +2.4% | $326,000 | $340,700 | $666,700 |
| 2020 | $14,981 | +1.4% | $326,000 | $340,700 | $666,700 |
| 2019 | $14,767 | +1.5% | $326,000 | $340,700 | $666,700 |
| 2018 | $14,554 | +3.1% | $326,000 | $340,700 | $666,700 |
| 2017 | $14,114 | +2.3% | $326,000 | $340,700 | $666,700 |
| 2016 | $13,801 | +2.7% | $326,000 | $340,700 | $666,700 |
| 2015 | $13,441 | +3.0% | $326,000 | $340,700 | $666,700 |
| 2014 | $13,047 | +2.0% | $326,000 | $340,700 | $666,700 |
| 2013 | $12,787 | +0.5% | $326,000 | $340,700 | $666,700 |
| 2012 | $12,721 | +0.5% | $326,000 | $340,700 | $666,700 |
| 2011 | $12,661 | +2.8% | $326,000 | $340,700 | $666,700 |
| 2010 | $12,320 | +4.6% | $326,000 | $340,700 | $666,700 |
| 2009 | $11,779 | +6.8% | $437,000 | $370,900 | $807,900 |
| 2008 | $11,026 | +7.0% | $437,000 | $362,000 | $799,000 |
| 2007 | $10,307 | +12.8% | $437,000 | $362,000 | $799,000 |
| 2006 | $9,136 | +5.4% | $437,000 | $362,000 | $799,000 |
| 2005 | $8,664 | +6.9% | $113,100 | $181,600 | $294,700 |
| 2004 | $8,104 | +5.5% | $113,100 | $181,600 | $294,700 |
| 2003 | $7,682 | +6.1% | $113,100 | $177,900 | $291,000 |
| 2002 | $7,243 | +5.9% | $113,100 | $177,900 | $291,000 |
| 2001 | $6,839 | +5.9% | $113,100 | $177,900 | $291,000 |
| 2000 | $6,460 | +4.2% | $113,100 | $177,900 | $291,000 |
| 1999 | $6,198 | +1.9% | $113,100 | $177,900 | $291,000 |
| 1998 | $6,082 | +2.0% | $113,100 | $177,900 | $291,000 |
| 1997 | $5,966 | +1.5% | $113,100 | $177,900 | $291,000 |
| 1996 | $5,878 | +0.5% | $113,100 | $177,900 | $291,000 |
| 1995 | $5,849 | +3.1% | $113,100 | $177,900 | $291,000 |
| 1994 | $5,675 | +1.8% | $113,100 | $177,900 | $291,000 |
| 1993 | $5,576 | +2.9% | $113,100 | $177,900 | $291,000 |
| 1992 | $5,420 | +6.2% | $122,500 | $189,000 | $311,500 |
| 1991 | $5,103 | +3.4% | $122,500 | $186,800 | $309,300 |
| 1990 | $4,935 | +8.7% | $122,500 | $186,800 | $309,300 |
| 1989 | $4,541 | — | $20,700 | $77,800 | $98,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 54 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 56 East Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 3 Halstead Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 5 Halstead Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 58 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 8 Forest Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7.01
- 7 Halstead Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 11 Halstead Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 13 Halstead Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
