3 Halstead Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1979 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $674,900
- Last sale
- —Oct 10, 2019
- Built
- 1979
- Size
- 2,772 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 604
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.009 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1-AC
- Square feet
- 2,772
- Acreage
- 1.01 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $345,500
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $329,400
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $674,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,603
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1979–20182events19792018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 40 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,603 | +0.2% | $345,500 | $329,400 | $674,900 |
| 2023 | $16,562 | +4.8% | $345,500 | $329,400 | $674,900 |
| 2022 | $15,806 | +1.8% | $345,500 | $329,400 | $674,900 |
| 2021 | $15,529 | +2.4% | $345,500 | $329,400 | $674,900 |
| 2020 | $15,165 | +1.4% | $345,500 | $329,400 | $674,900 |
| 2019 | $14,949 | +1.5% | $345,500 | $329,400 | $674,900 |
| 2018 | $14,733 | +3.1% | $345,500 | $329,400 | $674,900 |
| 2017 | $14,288 | +2.3% | $345,500 | $329,400 | $674,900 |
| 2016 | $13,970 | +2.7% | $345,500 | $329,400 | $674,900 |
| 2015 | $13,606 | +3.0% | $345,500 | $329,400 | $674,900 |
| 2014 | $13,208 | +2.0% | $345,500 | $329,400 | $674,900 |
| 2013 | $12,945 | +0.5% | $345,500 | $329,400 | $674,900 |
| 2012 | $12,877 | +0.5% | $345,500 | $329,400 | $674,900 |
| 2011 | $12,816 | +1.8% | $345,500 | $329,400 | $674,900 |
| 2010 | $12,593 | +4.6% | $345,500 | $329,400 | $674,900 |
| 2009 | $12,040 | +5.7% | $475,900 | $349,900 | $825,800 |
| 2008 | $11,396 | +7.0% | $475,900 | $349,900 | $825,800 |
| 2007 | $10,653 | +21.0% | $475,900 | $349,900 | $825,800 |
| 2006 | $8,804 | +5.4% | $475,900 | $349,900 | $825,800 |
| 2005 | $8,350 | +6.9% | $120,200 | $163,800 | $284,000 |
| 2004 | $7,810 | +4.2% | $120,200 | $163,800 | $284,000 |
| 2003 | $7,498 | +6.1% | $120,200 | $163,800 | $284,000 |
| 2002 | $7,069 | +5.9% | $120,200 | $163,800 | $284,000 |
| 2001 | $6,674 | +5.9% | $120,200 | $163,800 | $284,000 |
| 2000 | $6,305 | +4.2% | $120,200 | $163,800 | $284,000 |
| 1999 | $6,049 | +1.9% | $120,200 | $163,800 | $284,000 |
| 1998 | $5,936 | +2.0% | $120,200 | $163,800 | $284,000 |
| 1997 | $5,822 | +1.5% | $120,200 | $163,800 | $284,000 |
| 1996 | $5,737 | +0.5% | $120,200 | $163,800 | $284,000 |
| 1995 | $5,708 | +3.1% | $120,200 | $163,800 | $284,000 |
| 1994 | $5,538 | +1.7% | $120,200 | $163,800 | $284,000 |
| 1993 | $5,445 | +2.9% | $120,200 | $163,800 | $284,000 |
| 1992 | $5,293 | +5.5% | $130,200 | $174,000 | $304,200 |
| 1991 | $5,019 | -7.0% | $130,200 | $174,000 | $304,200 |
| 1990 | $5,396 | +8.7% | $130,200 | $193,300 | $323,500 |
| 1989 | $4,965 | — | $22,600 | $85,100 | $107,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 54 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 56 East Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 1 Halstead Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 5 Halstead Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 58 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 8 Forest Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7.01
- 7 Halstead Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 11 Halstead Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 13 Halstead Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
