9 Kendall Ct Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,558,900
- Last sale
- $1,525,000Apr 1, 2004
- Built
- 1986
- Size
- 5,412 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 107
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 5.576 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-5
- Square feet
- 5,412
- Acreage
- 5.58 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $464,900
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $1,094,000
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $1,558,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $28,322
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1986–20042events19862004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,525,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$282Sq ft5,412RecordedApr 8, 2004 - 18 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $28,322 | +1.0% | $464,900 | $1,094,000 | $1,558,900 |
| 2023 | $28,036 | -2.7% | $415,400 | $1,043,000 | $1,458,400 |
| 2022 | $28,822 | +0.6% | $345,300 | $958,300 | $1,303,600 |
| 2021 | $28,640 | +1.9% | $508,000 | $794,400 | $1,302,400 |
| 2020 | $28,106 | +1.9% | $508,000 | $794,400 | $1,302,400 |
| 2019 | $27,572 | +2.9% | $508,000 | $794,400 | $1,302,400 |
| 2018 | $26,791 | +0.1% | $508,000 | $787,500 | $1,295,500 |
| 2017 | $26,752 | +1.9% | $508,000 | $787,500 | $1,295,500 |
| 2016 | $26,260 | +2.3% | $508,000 | $787,500 | $1,295,500 |
| 2015 | $25,664 | +2.2% | $508,000 | $787,500 | $1,295,500 |
| 2014 | $25,107 | +1.0% | $508,000 | $787,500 | $1,295,500 |
| 2013 | $24,848 | +0.9% | $508,000 | $787,500 | $1,295,500 |
| 2012 | $24,627 | +0.7% | $508,000 | $787,500 | $1,295,500 |
| 2011 | $24,446 | -7.7% | $508,000 | $787,500 | $1,295,500 |
| 2010 | $26,492 | +4.8% | $508,000 | $787,500 | $1,295,500 |
| 2009 | $25,288 | +1.6% | $654,900 | $972,400 | $1,627,300 |
| 2008 | $24,898 | +3.4% | $654,900 | $972,400 | $1,627,300 |
| 2007 | $24,084 | +5.7% | $654,900 | $972,400 | $1,627,300 |
| 2006 | $22,782 | +8.4% | $654,900 | $972,400 | $1,627,300 |
| 2005 | $21,008 | +4.1% | $654,900 | $972,400 | $1,627,300 |
| 2004 | $20,185 | +0.5% | $283,800 | $463,800 | $747,600 |
| 2003 | $20,081 | +7.6% | $283,800 | $463,800 | $747,600 |
| 2002 | $18,658 | +4.4% | $283,800 | $506,800 | $790,600 |
| 2001 | $17,868 | +6.6% | $283,800 | $506,800 | $790,600 |
| 2000 | $16,761 | +6.5% | $283,800 | $506,800 | $790,600 |
| 1999 | $15,733 | +2.6% | $283,800 | $506,800 | $790,600 |
| 1998 | $15,338 | +4.9% | $283,800 | $506,800 | $790,600 |
| 1997 | $14,626 | +1.6% | $283,800 | $506,800 | $790,600 |
| 1996 | $14,389 | +1.1% | $283,800 | $506,800 | $790,600 |
| 1995 | $14,231 | +3.4% | $283,800 | $506,800 | $790,600 |
| 1994 | $13,756 | +11.1% | $283,800 | $506,800 | $790,600 |
| 1993 | $12,383 | +0.6% | $283,800 | $506,800 | $790,600 |
| 1992 | $12,304 | -5.1% | $287,000 | $506,800 | $793,800 |
| 1991 | $12,972 | +10.6% | $287,000 | $486,000 | $773,000 |
| 1990 | $11,733 | -0.8% | $51,400 | $151,600 | $203,000 |
| 1989 | $11,829 | — | $51,400 | $151,600 | $203,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 336 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 332 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 3 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3.01
- 330 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 1 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 334 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 5 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 7 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 11 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 338 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 13 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 15 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
