11 Kendall Ct Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1984 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,287,000
- Last sale
- $1,149,000May 27, 2015
- Built
- 1984
- Size
- 3,668 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 107
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 5.992 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-5
- Square feet
- 3,668
- Acreage
- 5.99 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $472,400
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $814,600
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $1,287,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $23,288
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1984–20152events19842015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,149,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$313Sq ft3,668RecordedJun 9, 2015 - 31 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,288 | +1.8% | $472,400 | $814,600 | $1,287,000 |
| 2023 | $22,883 | +1.7% | $422,900 | $776,300 | $1,199,200 |
| 2022 | $22,493 | +0.6% | $350,900 | $712,700 | $1,063,600 |
| 2021 | $22,351 | +1.9% | $517,300 | $499,100 | $1,016,400 |
| 2020 | $21,934 | +1.9% | $517,300 | $499,100 | $1,016,400 |
| 2019 | $21,517 | +2.4% | $517,300 | $499,100 | $1,016,400 |
| 2018 | $21,019 | +0.1% | $517,300 | $499,100 | $1,016,400 |
| 2017 | $20,989 | +1.9% | $517,300 | $499,100 | $1,016,400 |
| 2016 | $20,602 | +2.3% | $517,300 | $499,100 | $1,016,400 |
| 2015 | $20,135 | +2.2% | $517,300 | $499,100 | $1,016,400 |
| 2014 | $19,698 | +1.0% | $517,300 | $499,100 | $1,016,400 |
| 2013 | $19,495 | +0.9% | $517,300 | $499,100 | $1,016,400 |
| 2012 | $19,322 | +0.7% | $517,300 | $499,100 | $1,016,400 |
| 2011 | $19,179 | -6.0% | $517,300 | $499,100 | $1,016,400 |
| 2010 | $20,410 | +4.8% | $517,300 | $499,100 | $1,016,400 |
| 2009 | $19,483 | +1.6% | $664,800 | $588,900 | $1,253,700 |
| 2008 | $19,182 | +3.4% | $664,800 | $588,900 | $1,253,700 |
| 2007 | $18,555 | +5.7% | $664,800 | $588,900 | $1,253,700 |
| 2006 | $17,552 | +21.9% | $664,800 | $588,900 | $1,253,700 |
| 2005 | $14,401 | +4.1% | $664,800 | $588,900 | $1,253,700 |
| 2004 | $13,838 | +6.3% | $287,300 | $225,200 | $512,500 |
| 2003 | $13,018 | +7.6% | $287,300 | $225,200 | $512,500 |
| 2002 | $12,095 | +4.4% | $287,300 | $225,200 | $512,500 |
| 2001 | $11,583 | +6.6% | $287,300 | $225,200 | $512,500 |
| 2000 | $10,865 | +6.5% | $287,300 | $225,200 | $512,500 |
| 1999 | $10,199 | +2.6% | $287,300 | $225,200 | $512,500 |
| 1998 | $9,943 | +4.9% | $287,300 | $225,200 | $512,500 |
| 1997 | $9,481 | +1.6% | $287,300 | $225,200 | $512,500 |
| 1996 | $9,328 | +1.1% | $287,300 | $225,200 | $512,500 |
| 1995 | $9,225 | +3.4% | $287,300 | $225,200 | $512,500 |
| 1994 | $8,918 | +10.4% | $287,300 | $225,200 | $512,500 |
| 1993 | $8,081 | +0.6% | $287,300 | $225,200 | $512,500 |
| 1992 | $8,029 | -27.3% | $292,800 | $225,200 | $518,000 |
| 1991 | $11,043 | +10.6% | $292,800 | $225,200 | $518,000 |
| 1990 | $9,984 | -4.2% | $52,500 | $121,100 | $173,600 |
| 1989 | $10,419 | — | $52,500 | $121,100 | $173,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 336 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 332 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 3 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3.01
- 330 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 1 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 334 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 5 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 7 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 9 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 338 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 13 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 15 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
